| BioScent™ Anise Oil - Chinese |
   |
| Description: Colorless or pale yellow oil, has a warm spicy-sweet scent. Anise is also a good masking agent. Used in cough mixes and lozenges to mask undesirable flavors in drugs. Can also be used in dentifrices and as a fragrance component in soaps, toothpaste, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes. |
| BioScent™ Armoise Oil |
   |
| Description: Colorless or pale yellow, with a powerful bittersweet herbaceous odor. Some uses include: intestinal complaints, headaches, muscle spasms, circulatory problems, menstrual problems, dysentery and gout. Armoise Oil is also used as a fragrance component in soaps and perfumes. |
| BioScent™ Balsam Peru Oil |
   |
| Description: The oil is a pale amber or brown viscous liquid with a rich, sweet, vanilla-like scent. Balsam Peru Oil is know to have properties useful for heart stimulation, increasing blood pressure, lessening mucous secretions and is a good healer of respiratory disorders such as asthma, bronchitis, and chronic coughs. |
| BioScent™ Basil Oil |
   |
| Description:Yellow or pale green oil, slightly coarse sweet-herbaceaous odor. Employed in fragrances, soaps, and dental products. Also used extensively in major food categories including meat products and savouries. |
| BioScent™ BCO ( Black Current Oil ) |
   |
| |
| BioScent™ Benzoin Resin Siam |
   |
| Description: Siam Benzion comes in tear-shaped, orange-brown pieces. It has a sweet balsamic vanilla-like scent. The resinoid is produced from either the Siam or Sumatra types, or a mix of the two. Benzoin resin is useful for skin care and is especially good at healing chapped skin, cuts, and inflamed and irritated conditions. |
| BioScent™ Bergamot Oil, Italian |
   |
| Description: Light greenish yellow liquid with a fresh, sweet-fruity, slightly balsamic undertone. When aged, turns a brownish-olive color. Bergamot has a wide range of applications including treatment of mouth, skin, respiratory and urinary tract infections. It is also used for its distinctive flavor in Earl Grey tea. |
| BioScent™ Black Current Bud Absolute |
   |
| Description: Dark green viscous oil with a powerful spicy cymene woody odor. Black Currant Seed Oil contains omega-6 fatty acid called gamma linolenic acid (GLA). GLA works by increasing the body’s production of prostaglandin E-1, which increases blood flow, decreases blood clotting and reduces inflammation. The Black Currant fruits are also a good source of vitamin C and have diuretic and diaphoretic properties. |
| BioScent™ Black Pepper Oil , Madagascar |
   |
| Description: Clear to pale olive liquid with a fresh, dry-woody, warm, spicy scent. Used in certain tonic and rubefacient preparations and for unusual effects in perfumery work. The oil and oleoresin are used extensively in the food industry, as well as in alcoholic drinks. Black Pepper oil also works well helping to ease bruised or aching muscles and limbs, and can help treat colds, flu, chills and rheumatism. |
| BioScent™ Boise de Rose Oil |
   |
| Description: Colorless to pale yellow liquid with a very sweet woody floral fragrance and a spicy hint. The oil was once used as a source of natural linalol, being replaced more and more for a synthetic version. Acetylated Rosewood is used in perfumes, soaps, and cosmetics as well as in most major food categories. |
| BioScent™ Cade Oil Rectified |
   |
| Description:The rectified liquid is an orange-brown oily liquid. It has a woody smokey odor. Cade Oil is used extensively in pharmaceutical applications for solvents in chemical drugs, dermatological creams and ointments and veterinary medicines. The rectified Cade Oil is used for fragrance work in perfumes, soaps, lotions and creams. |
| BioScent™ Cardamon Oil |
   |
| Description: Colorless to pale yellow liquid. It has a sweet, spicy, warm fragrance with woody balsamic undertones. Cardamom is used in some types of carminative, stomachic and laxative preparations. It is also used in a form of compound cardamom spirit to flavor pharmaceuticals. Other uses include treating lung and sinus infections, indigestion and headaches. |
| BioScent™ Carrot Seed Oil |
   |
| Description:Yellow or Amber colored liquid with a warm, woody dry earthy odor. Mainly used for a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes and a flavor ingredient in most major food categories, especially seasonings. The carrot seed plant is highly nutritious, containing large amounts of vitamins A, C, B1 and B2. |
| BioScent™ Cedarleaf Oil |
   |
| Description: Colorless to pale yellowy-green liquid. Has a sharp fresh camphoraceous odor. Used in pharmaceutical products such as disinfectants and sprays and as a counter irritant in analgesic ointments and liniments. Its fragrance component is used in some soaps and perfumes. |
| BioScent™ Celery Seed Oil |
   |
| Description:A pale yellow or orange liquid with a spicy-warm, sweet, long lasting odor. Celery Seed Oil is used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations. It is also use for fragrance properties in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes. Extensively used as a flavoring agent in many foods, especially in the spice industry. Celery Seed has long been recognized for its benefits in digestion, liver cleansing, and urinary tract support. |
| BioScent™ Chamomile Roman |
   |
| Description: A pale blue liquid that turns yellow with age. The oil has a warm, sweet, fruity, herbaceous scent. Chamomile oil is used in pharmaceutical antiseptic ointments and in carminative, antispasmodic and tonic preparations. It is extensively used in cosmetics, soaps, detergents, high-class perfumes and hair and bath products. Chamomile is also used in most major food categories, including alcohol and soft drinks. |
| BioScent™ Cinnamon Bark Leaf Oil |
   |
| Description: Pale to dark yellow liquid, with a warm and spicy odor. Cinnamon Bark and Leaf Oil are both used for fragrance and therapeutic actions in nasal sprays, cough syrups and dental preparations. They also are both used for food flavoring, more extensively in alcohols and soft drinks. |
| BioScent™ Cinnamon Leaf EO, Natural |
   |
| Description: Pale to dark yellow liquid, with a warm and spicy odor. Cinnamon Bark and Leaf Oil are both used for fragrance and therapeutic actions in nasal sprays, cough syrups and dental preparations. They also are both used for food flavoring, more extensively in alcohols and soft drinks. |
| BioScent™ Cistus Absolute Decolorized |
   |
| Description: The absolute is a semi solid green or amber mass, with a rich sweet herbaceous balsamic odor. Used as a fixative and fragrance component in lotions, soaps, detergents, colognes, and perfumes, especially the oriental variety. Cistus is also used in most major food categories, especially meats, soft drinks and alcoholic beverages. |
| BioScent™ Clary Sage Oil |
   |
| Description:A colorless or pale yellow-green liquid with a sweet nutty scent. Both the oil and absolute are used as fragrance components and fixatives in soaps, detergents, cosmetics, and perfumes. The oil is used extensively by the food industry, especially in the production of certain wines. Clary Sage Oil has properties useful for treating menstrual problems, hormonal imbalances, insomnia, circulatory problems and high cholesterol. |
| BioScent™ Clary Sage Oil, Absolute |
   |
| Description:The oil is used extensively by the food industry, especially in the production of certain wines. Clary Sage Oil has properties useful for treating menstrual problems, hormonal imbalances, insomnia, circulatory problems and high cholesterol. |
| BioScent™ Clove Bud Oil |
   |
| Description: Clove Bud Oil is a pale yellow liquid with a sweet, spicy odor, favored in perfumery work. Besides its most common use as a domestic spice worldwide, Clove Bud Oil is used in dental preparations, and as a fragrance component in toothpastes, soaps, toiletries, cosmetics and perfumes. It is effective in treating skin infections, digestive upsets, nausea as well as acting as a numbing agent for toothaches. |
| BioScent™ Clove Leaf Oil, Madagascar |
   |
| |
| BioScent™ Clove Leaf Oil, Madagascar (Redistilled) |
   |
| INCI Name: Clove Leaf Oil Redistilled |
| BioScent™ Copaiba ( Balsam ) Oil |
   |
| Description:The oil is a pale yellow to greenish mobile liquid with a mild, sweet, balsamic peppery odor. The oil and crude balsam are used extensively as fixatives and fragrance components in all types of perfumes, soaps, cosmetics and detergents. The crude balsam is also used in porcelain painting. |
| BioScent™ Coriander Seed Oil |
   |
| Description:A colorless to pale yellow liquid. It has a sweet, woody-spicy, slightly musky scent. The oil has properties useful in treating diabetes, arthritis and intestinal problems. Used as a flavoring agent in some pharmaceutical products, especially digestive medicines. Coriander is also used as a fragrance component in soaps, toiletries and perfumes. Its uses in the food industry consist primarily to flavor meats and liquors. Some types of tobacco are also flavored with Coriander Seed Oil. |
| BioScent™ Cornmint Oil Terpeneless |
   |
| Description:Colorless to pale yellow, with a strong, fresh minty odor, similar to peppermint. The properties of Cornmint make it suitable for treating some skin conditions such as; acne, dermatitis and ringworm. When it is inhaled through steam, the oil can help relieve asthma, bronchitis, sinusitis, and head colds. Cornmint oil is popular in some pharmaceutical products like throat lozenges, cough syrups and herbal teas, for its soothing menthol flavor. |
| BioScent™ Cypress Oil |
   |
| Description:A pale yellow to greenish-olive mobile liquid, with a smokey, sweet, balsamic odor. Cypress Oil is the most popular and useful oils for good circulatory health. It is used in some pharmaceutical applications as well as being a fragrance component in some colognes, aftershaves and perfumes. |
| BioScent™ Elemi Oil |
   |
| Description: Colorless to pale yellow liquid with a light, fresh, lemony odor. Elemi oil is useful for treating muscle and nerve pain, as well as skin conditions, including; scars, acne and wrinkles. The resin and oil are used primarily as fixative in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes, and occasionally for flavoring in some food products. |
| BioScent™ Eucalyptol |
   |
| |
| BioScent™ Eucalyptus Oil 80/85 |
   |
| Description: A colorless mobile oil with a strong camphoraceous odor, with woody undertones. Eucalyptus is very commonly used as a decongestant in respiratory infections. It thins the mucous and acts as an expectorant, helping people cough up excess mucous. Eucalyptus Oil is used in many pharmaceutical products such as, throat lozenges, cough drops and cough medicines. It is also used as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, and perfumes, as well as room sprays and insect repellents. |
| BioScent™ Eugenol |
   |
| |
| BioScent™ Fennel Oil, Sweet |
   |
| Description: A colorless to pale yellow liquid, with a very sweet, anise like, odor, with a slight peppery scent. In pharmaceutical products Fennel Oil is an ingredient in cough drops and lozenges, and also laxative preparations. Almost all major food categories including alcohol and soft drinks use Fennel as a flavoring ingredient. Fennel Oil is an exceptional masking agent, making it useful in industrial products and room sprays. |
| BioScent™ Fenugreek, Absolute |
   |
| |
| BioScent™ Fern Spicy |
   |
BioScent – Natural Fern Spicy is a totally natural blend of Oils, developed in Italy, which create a pleasant aroma used in personal care products. This blend of aromas is advantageous to the purist who insists on a completely natural product, but one with which a customer can identify as a pleasant experience. A marketing claim for this blend is: “a completely natural fragrance”.
Applications
Hair Care Shampoo, conditioner, styling product
Skin Care Cream, lotion, bath product, liquid face and body cleanser
Aroma Therapy Candles, massage oils & creams, incense oils |
| BioScent™ Fir Needle Oil, Siberian |
   |
| Description:A colorless to pale yellow liquid, with a fresh, dry, pine scent. Fir Needle Oil is used extensively in room sprays, perfumes, household cleaners and detergents, bath preparations and toiletries and is used mostly in the USA. The oil has properties useful in aroma therapy for muscle aches, asthma, bronchitis, colds, flu and anxiety. |
| BioScent™ Fresh Cologne |
   |
BioScent – Natural Fresh Cologne is a totally natural blend of Oils, developed in Italy, which create a pleasant aroma used in personal care products. This blend of aromas is advantageous to the purist who insists on a completely natural product, but one with which a customer can identify as a pleasant experience. A marketing claim for this blend is: “a completely natural fragrance”.
Applications
Hair Care Shampoo, conditioner, styling product
Skin CareCream, lotion, bath product, liquid face and body cleanser
Aroma Therapy Candles, massage oils & creams, incense oils |
| BioScent™ Galbanum Oil |
   |
| Description:Colorless to pale yellow or olive green, with a fresh green top note and a balsamic woody undertone. Galbanum oil is used as a fixative and fragrance component in soaps, detergents, creams, lotions and perfumes. It is also employed in most major food categories as a flavoring agent. The skin healing properties of Galbanum oil make it useful for treating cuts, scar tissue, abscesses, wounds, and wrinkles. |
| BioScent™ Geranium Oil, Bourbon |
   |
| Description: A greenish-olive liquid that has a rosy sweet, minty scent. : Geranium oil is used as a fragrance component in a great variety of cosmetics, such as; soaps, creams, perfumes, etc. It is also used to a lesser extent as a flavoring component in many of the major food categories. Geranium oil is useful for treating medical ailments like hepatitis, skin conditions, fungal infections, viral infections, hormone imbalances and circulatory problems. The oil is greatly beneficial to skin care, cleansing the skin of oil while also revitalizing it. |
| BioScent™ Geranium Oil , Chinese |
   |
| Description: A greenish-olive liquid that has a rosy sweet, minty scent. : Geranium oil is used as a fragrance component in a great variety of cosmetics, such as; soaps, creams, perfumes, etc. It is also used to a lesser extent as a flavoring component in many of the major food categories. Geranium oil is useful for treating medical ailments like hepatitis, skin conditions, fungal infections, viral infections, hormone imbalances and circulatory problems. The oil is greatly beneficial to skin care, cleansing the skin of oil while also revitalizing it. |
| BioScent™ Geranium Oil, Madagascar |
   |
| Description: A greenish-olive liquid that has a rosy sweet, minty scent. : Geranium oil is used as a fragrance component in a great variety of cosmetics, such as; soaps, creams, perfumes, etc. It is also used to a lesser extent as a flavoring component in many of the major food categories. Geranium oil is useful for treating medical ailments like hepatitis, skin conditions, fungal infections, viral infections, hormone imbalances and circulatory problems. The oil is greatly beneficial to skin care, cleansing the skin of oil while also revitalizing it. |
| BioScent™ Geranium Oil, Moroccan |
   |
| Description: A greenish-olive liquid that has a rosy sweet, minty scent. : Geranium oil is used as a fragrance component in a great variety of cosmetics, such as; soaps, creams, perfumes, etc. It is also used to a lesser extent as a flavoring component in many of the major food categories. Geranium oil is useful for treating medical ailments like hepatitis, skin conditions, fungal infections, viral infections, hormone imbalances and circulatory problems. The oil is greatly beneficial to skin care, cleansing the skin of oil while also revitalizing it. |
| BioScent™ Ginger Oil Fresh, Madagascar |
   |
| Description: Ginger oil can come in pale yellow, amber or greenish depending on the type. It has a fresh, woody, spicy scent. Ginger is most commonly used as a domestic spice. The oil has properties making it a good remedy for; muscle pain, digestive disorders, arthritis, and respiratory infections or congestions. The oleoresin is used in digestive, carminative and laxative preparations, and used as a fragrance component in cosmetics, and perfumes. |
| BioScent™ Ginger Oil, Chinese |
   |
| Description: Ginger oil can come in pale yellow, amber or greenish depending on the type. It has a fresh, woody, spicy scent. Ginger is most commonly used as a domestic spice. The oil has properties making it a good remedy for; muscle pain, digestive disorders, arthritis, and respiratory infections or congestions. The oleoresin is used in digestive, carminative and laxative preparations, and used as a fragrance component in cosmetics, and perfumes. |
| BioScent™ Ginger Oil Fresh, Nigerian |
   |
| Description: Ginger oil can come in pale yellow, amber or greenish depending on the type. It has a fresh, woody, spicy scent. Ginger is most commonly used as a domestic spice. The oil has properties making it a good remedy for; muscle pain, digestive disorders, arthritis, and respiratory infections or congestions. The oleoresin is used in digestive, carminative and laxative preparations, and used as a fragrance component in cosmetics, and perfumes. |
| BioScent™ Grapefruit Oil, White |
   |
| Description: A yellow to greenish mobile liquid with a sweet citrus aroma. Like most other citrus fruits, Grapefruit is high in vitamin C and is a great protection against infectious illness. The medicinal properties of the oil make it suitable for the treatment of Alzheimer’s, depression, obesity, liver disorders, anxiety and cellulite. The oil is also employed extensively in desserts, soft drinks and alcoholic beverages. |
| BioScent™ Green Lavender |
   |
BioScent – Natural Green Lavender is a totally natural blend of Oils, developed in Italy, which create a pleasant aroma used in personal care products. This blend of aromas is advantageous to the purist who insists on a completely natural product, but one with which a customer can identify as a pleasant experience. A marketing claim for this blend is: “a completely natural fragrance”.
Applications
Hair Care Shampoo, conditioner, styling product
Skin CareCream, lotion, bath product, liquid face and body cleanser
Aroma Therapy Candles, massage oils & creams, incense oils |
| BioScent™ Hesperidian |
   |
BioScent – Natural Hesperidian is a totally natural blend of Oils, developed in Italy, which create a pleasant aroma used in personal care products. This blend of aromas is advantageous to the purist who insists on a completely natural product, but one with which a customer can identify as a pleasant experience. A marketing claim for this blend is: “a completely natural fragrance”.
Applications:
Hair Care Shampoo, conditioner, styling product
Skin CareCream, lotion, bath product, liquid face and body cleanser
Aroma Therapy Candles, massage oils & creams, incense oils |
| BioScent™ Hyssop Oil |
   |
| Description: : A colorless to pale yellowy-greenish liquid, Hyssop oil has a sweet camphoraceous top note, with a warm, spicy, herbaceous undertone. Hyssop oil is useful for treating respiratory infections and congestion, parasitic infections, viral infections and circulatory disorders. It is also useful for skin care, and healing bruises, cuts, dermatitis, eczema, inflammation and wounds. Hyssop is employed as a fragrance component as well, especially for soaps, cosmetics, and perfumes. Many seasonings and sauces, and some alcoholic drinks, use Hyssop oil as well. |
| BioScent™ Jasmine Essence |
   |
| |
| BioScent™ Juniperberry Oil |
   |
| Description: Juniper Berry Oil is a water-white to pale yellow mobile liquid, with a fresh, sweet, woody-balsamic odor. Juniper Berry oil is useful for treating skin conditions such as eczema and acne, liver problems, and urinary/bladder infections. It can also help the immune system battle colds, flu, and infections. Commercially the Juniper Berry oil has seen use in diuretic and laxative preparations, as well as in the veterinary field as an ingredient in flea and tick prevention for house pets. The oil is also employed in the personal care industry as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics, and spicy perfumes and aftershaves. |
| BioScent™ Lavandin Oil , Abrialis |
   |
| Description: A colorless to pale yellow liquid with a fresh camphoraceous top note, and a woody herbaceous undertone. Lavandin has stronger antiseptic properties than true lavender. It has greater penetrating ability and is more useful for treatment of respiratory, circulatory and muscular conditions. The oil is extensively employed in soaps, detergents, room sprays, hair preparations, and industrial perfumes. Also has antifungal properties. Lavandin is a hybrid plant, a mix of true lavender and spike lavender or aspic. |
| BioScent™ Lavandin Oil, Grosso |
   |
| Description: A colorless to pale yellow liquid with a fresh camphoraceous top note, and a woody herbaceous undertone. Lavandin has stronger antiseptic properties than true lavender. It has greater penetrating ability and is more useful for treatment of respiratory, circulatory and muscular conditions. The oil is extensively employed in soaps, detergents, room sprays, hair preparations, and industrial perfumes. Also has antifungal properties. Lavandin is a hybrid plant, a mix of true lavender and spike lavender or aspic. |
| BioScent™ Lavandin Oil, Super |
   |
| Description: A colorless to pale yellow liquid with a fresh camphoraceous top note, and a woody herbaceous undertone. Lavandin has stronger antiseptic properties than true lavender. It has greater penetrating ability and is more useful for treatment of respiratory, circulatory and muscular conditions. The oil is extensively employed in soaps, detergents, room sprays, hair preparations, and industrial perfumes. Also has antifungal properties. Lavandin is a hybrid plant, a mix of true lavender and spike lavender or aspic. |
| BioScent™ Lavender Oil 40/42 Natural |
   |
| Description: The essential oil is a colorless to pale yellow liquid with a sweet, floral-herbaceous scent, and a balsamic, woody undertone. Lavender oil has properties useful for treating respiratory infections, high blood pressure, arteriosclerosis, menstrual problems/PMS, burns, hair loss, nervous tension, and a great variety of skin conditions (acne, eczema, psoriasis, etc). Lavender oil is employed extensively in all types of soaps, lotions, perfumes, etc. It is also used as a flavoring agent in most major food categories. |
| BioScent™ Lavender Oil , Maillette |
   |
| Description: The essential oil is a colorless to pale yellow liquid with a sweet, floral-herbaceous scent, and a balsamic, woody undertone. Lavender oil has properties useful for treating respiratory infections, high blood pressure, arteriosclerosis, menstrual problems/PMS, burns, hair loss, nervous tension, and a great variety of skin conditions (acne, eczema, psoriasis, etc). |
| BioScent™ Lavender Oil , Spike |
   |
| Description: The essential oil is a colorless to pale yellow liquid with a sweet, floral-herbaceous scent, and a balsamic, woody undertone. Lavender oil has properties useful for treating respiratory infections, high blood pressure, arteriosclerosis, menstrual problems/PMS, burns, hair loss, nervous tension, and a great variety of skin conditions (acne, eczema, psoriasis, etc). |
| BioScent™ Lavender Water |
   |
| |
| BioScent™ Lavender, Absolute |
   |
| |
| BioScent™ Lemon Oil, CA Type |
   |
| Description: The liquid is a pale yellow to greenish color, that turns brown with age. It has a light, fresh, citrus scent. The properties of Lemon oil are useful in treating circulatory problems, arteriosclerosis, obesity, parasites, urinary tract infections, varicose veins, anxiety, hypertension, digestive problems, and acne as well. Its applications in aromatherapy include: insect bites, skin ulcers, warts, helping poor circulation and high blood pressure, asthma, throat infections, bronchitis, colds and the flu. |
| BioScent™ Lemon Terpenes |
   |
INCI Name: Lemon Terpenes |
| BioScent™ Lemongrass, Guatemala |
   |
| Description: A yellow, amber, or reddish-brown liquid with a fresh, grassy, citrus scent. Lemongrass oil can be used for the treatment of bladder infections, respiratory or sinus infections, digestive problems, parasites, fluid retention, and salmonella. Its aromatherapy uses include; healing acne, athletes foot, excessive perspiration, scabies, muscular pains, poor circulation, indigestion, fevers, infectious disease and headaches. Lemongrass oil is extensively used for its fragrance properties in item like soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes. |
| BioScent™ Lime Terpenes |
   |
| Description: A pale yellow or olive green liquid, with a fresh, sweet, citrus peel odor. Lime oil is a good healing treatment of skin conditions such as acne, herpes and insect bites. It has properties beneficial to strengthening the immune and respiratory systems. The essential oil is used by the food industry, and is very popular in “lemon-lime” flavored items, such as soft drinks. It can also be found in soaps, detergents, and cosmetics for its fragrant properties. |
| BioScent™ Litsea Cubeba Oil |
   |
| Description: A pale yellow to pale brown mobile liquid, with an intense, lemony, fresh-fruity odor. It has a sweeter smell than lemongrass. Litsea cubeba oil has found extensive use as a fragrance component in all kinds of air fresheners, soaps, deodorants, colognes, toiletries and perfumes. It also sees much use as a flavoring agent in fruit products. Much of the natural citral used around the world comes from this tree as well. |
| BioScent™ Lovage Root Oil |
   |
| Description: The essential oil from the root is an amber or olive-brown liquid and has a warm, spicy, root-like odor. Lovage Root oil is useful treating poor circulation and rheumatism, and also for a few digestive conditions related to indigestion. The oils fragrant properties are used in soaps, cosmetics and perfumes, and its high flavoring qualities are typically used in tobaccos and liqueurs. |
| BioScent™ Mandarin Oil, Red Italian |
   |
| |
| BioScent™ Mens All Natural |
   |
BioScent – Men’s All-Natural is a totally natural blend of Oils, which create a pleasant aroma used in personal care products. This blend of aromas is advantageous to the purist who insists on a completely natural product, but one with which a customer can identify as a pleasant experience. A marketing claim for this blend is: “a completely natural fragrance”.
Applications
Hair Care Shampoo, conditioner, styling product
Skin CareCream, lotion, bath product, liquid face and body cleanser
Aroma Therapy Candles, massage oils & creams, incense oils |
| BioScent™ Menthol Crystals Natural |
   |
| |
| BioScent™ Myrrh Oil |
   |
| Description: The essential oil is a pale yellow to amber oily liquid, with a warm, sweet, spicy, balsamic, slightly medicinal odor. The oil is used in pharmaceutical products, including mouthwashes, toothpastes, gargles, and is also used in some dental applications. In the fragrance industry the oil is used for as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics, and perfumes. Myrrh Oil also has a healing effect on the following conditions: diabetes, cancer, fungal infections, tooth or gum infections, and skin conditions. |
| BioScent™ Myrtle Oil |
   |
| Description: A pale yellow or orange liquid with a camphorous, sweet-herbaceous scent. Some of Myrtle oils useful properties include; treating thyroid problems, throat and sinus infections, prostate problems, muscle spasms, and some skin conditions such as acne, blemishes, bruises, oily skin and psoriasis. The oil has found extensive use as a flavoring ingredient in meat sauces and seasonings that also have a combination of other herbs. |
| BioScent™ Neroli |
   |
| |
| BioScent™ Neroli N/S |
   |
| |
| BioScent™ Nutmeg Oil |
   |
| Description: The essential oil is clear or pale yellow, and has a sweet, warm-spicy odor. Nutmeg oil has properties useful for treating arthritis, cardiovascular disease, hypertension, hepatitis, ulcers, digestive disorders, nerve pain, fatigue and exhaustion. For its flavoring applications, Nutmeg oil is used in some pharmaceuticals such as analgesic and tonic preparations, as well as in many major food categories, including alcohol and soft drinks. The personal care industr |