Home | News | Contacts | Requests

BioAloe | BioButter | BioColour | BioCreme | BioMarine | BioNatural - Enzyme Exfoliator Spa

Company Links


  • Home
  • News
  • Contacts
  • Requests
  • Products


    BioAloe BioButter BioColour BioCreme BioMarine BioNatural BioNaturoil BioScent BioSpa Biotein

    Specialties

    Dermatein Power Powders

    Enter a product or keyword to search for on this page.

    BioNaturoil® Sweet Almond Oil SPECS - BioNaturoil® Sweet Almond Oil MSDS - BioNaturoil® Sweet Almond Oil
    Description: BioNaturoil ALS id the fixed oil obtained from the ripe seed kernel of Prunus persica dulsis.
    BioNaturoil® Annatto SPECS - BioNaturoil® Annatto MSDS - BioNaturoil® Annatto
     
    BioNaturoil® Apricot Kernel Oil SPECS - BioNaturoil® Apricot Kernel OilMSDS - BioNaturoil® Apricot Kernel Oil
    INCI Name: Apricot (Prunus Armeniaca) Kernel Oil
    BioNaturoil® Avocado ( pail size only ) SPECS - BioNaturoil® AvocadoMSDS - BioNaturoil® Avocado
    INCI Name: Avocado (Persae Gratissima) Oil
    BioNaturoil® Avocado Oil ( drum size only ) SPECS - BioNaturoil® AvocadoMSDS - BioNaturoil® Avocado
    INCI Name: Avocado (Persae Gratissima) Oil
    BioNaturoil® Babassu Ultra Refined SPECS - BioNaturoil® Babassu Ultra Refined MSDS - BioNaturoil® Babassu Ultra Refined

    INCI Name: Orbignya Oleifera

    Description: Babassu palm is known as the “tree of life.” The seed produces a clear oil that is used in food, soap and detergents. The oil has been used by Brazilian women for centuries to keep their skin clear and young.

    Suggested Uses: Babassu can be used in any cosmetic product as an active principle or as a carrier in the oily phase. Provides soft hydration, beneficial for both oily and dry skins. Additive in lipsticks, soaps and lotions. High concentration of myristic and lauric acids. Treats dry and brittle hair. Used in cleansing emulsions, face creams and lip balms. Similar to coconut oil and is used increasingly as a substitute for it. The oil becomes a soft solid at room temperatures (below 78ºF) but melts readily upon contact with the skin.

    BioNaturoil® BCO 15% + GLA SPECS - BioNaturoil® BCO 15% + GLA MSDS - BioNaturoil® BCO 15% + GLA
     
    BioNaturoil® Black Current Seed Oil SPECS - BioNaturoil® Black Currant Seed OilMSDS - BioNaturoil® Black Currant Seed Oil
    INCI Name: Black Currant (Ribes Nigrum) Seed Oil
    BioNaturoil® BO min 20% GLA SPECS - BioNaturoil® BO min 20% GLAMSDS - BioNaturoil® BO min 20% GLA
     
    BioNaturoil® Borage Seed Oil 20% SPECS - BioNaturoil® Borage Seed Oil MSDS - BioNaturoil® Borage Seed Oil
    Suggested uses: The topical administration of borage oil has been shown to be very effective in preventing and treating inflammatory conditions and skin disorders such as eczema and dermatitis in both animals and humans.
    BioNaturoil® Borage Seed Oil 22% SPECS - BioNaturoil® Borage Seed Oil MSDS - BioNaturoil® Borage Seed Oil
    Suggested uses: The topical administration of borage oil has been shown to be very effective in preventing and treating inflammatory conditions and skin disorders such as eczema and dermatitis in both animals and humans.
    BioNaturoil® Buruti SPECS - BioNaturoil® BurutiMSDS - BioNaturoil® Buruti

    INCI Name: Mauritia Vinifera

    Description: A palm found in the Amazon Basin of Brazil. Used in the cosmetic, cosmeceutical and pharmaceutical industry for its Vitamin A and beta-carotene.

    Suggested Uses: Rich in fatty acids, BioNaturoil Buriti has excellent emollient properties for the skin.

    The oil promotes anti-aging. It generates a natural blockage to skin, decreasing the transepidermic water loss (TEWL) caused from sun exposition and other environment skin stresses.

    Has an anti-erythematic property that filters and absorbs harmful ultra-violet rays.

    Used in products designed for sun protection (before and after), creams, lotions, bath and massage oils.

    Lubricates the skin and regenerates the hydro lipid barrier.

    Medicinal remedies are made from its roots.

    Used to treat burns.
    BioNaturoil® Camelina SPECS - BioNaturoil® CamelinaMSDS - BioNaturoil® Camelina
     
    BioNaturoil® Castanha SPECS - BioNaturoil® CastanhaMSDS - BioNaturoil® Castanha

    INCI Name: Bertholletia excelsa

    Description: The Castanha tree is found throughout Brazil and can live to be 500 or more years old. The oil is a transparent yellow and has a pleasant sweet smell andtaste. Contains vitamin A and E.

    BioNaturoil® Clove Leaf Oil SPECS - BioNaturoil® Clove Leaf Oil MSDS - BioNaturoil® Clove Leaf Oil
    INCI Name: Clove Leaf Oil FCC
    BioNaturoil® Coconut Oil 76 SPECS - BioNaturoil® Coconut OilMSDS - BioNaturoil® Coconut Oil

    INCI Name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil

    Description: Refined, bleached, deoderizied coconut oil.

    Suggested Uses: Recommended for use as a frying medium in low-moisture applications, as a spray oil for crackers and snacks, as a popcorn oil, and wherever excellent stability and non-gumming properties are desired.

    BioNaturoil® Coconut Oil 92 SPECS - BioNaturoil® Coconut OilMSDS - BioNaturoil® Coconut Oil

    INCI Name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil

    Description: Multi-purpose coconut oil product specially processed to exhibit a sharp melting point and excellent oxidative stability.

    BioNaturoil® Cod Liver ( Deodorized ) SPECS - BioNaturoil® Cod Liver ( Deodorized ) MSDS - BioNaturoil® Cod Liver ( Deodorized )

    Description: Cod liver oil-M01 is oil produced from carefully selected livers from Cod species (Gadus family). The oil is rendered by steaming and separation. Cod liver oil-M01 is of superior medicinal quality, winterized, bleached, and decolorized, and of higher quality than.

    The European Pharmacopoeia 1999 type A, USP 23 and BP 93. Flavor after customer’s demand Cod liver oil- M01 is a triglyceride oil which contains a minimum of 28% polyunsaturated fatty acids. Because of seasonal variation in temparture and feed, the quality will not be fixed.

    BioNaturoil® Orbignya Cohune Seed Oil SPECS - BioNaturoil® Orbignya Cohune Seed OilMSDS - BioNaturoil® Orbignya Cohune Seed Oil
     
    BioNaturoil® Copiaba SPECS - BioNaturoil® Copiaba MSDS - BioNaturoil® Copiaba
     
    BioNaturoil® EMU Deodorized SPECS - BioNaturoil® EMU Deodorized MSDS - BioNaturoil® EMU Deodorized
     
    BioNaturoil® EMU Gold SPECS - BioNaturoil® EMU GoldMSDS - BioNaturoil® EMU Gold

    INCI Name: Deodorized Canadian Emu Oil GOLD

    BioNaturoil® EMU - Ultra Refined SPECS - EMU - Ultra RefinedMSDS - BioNaturoil® EMU - Ultra Refined
     
    BioNaturoil® EMU White SPECS - BioNaturoil® EMU WhiteMSDS - BioNaturoil® EMU White
    INCI Name: Deodorized Canadian Emu Oil White
    BioNaturoil® EPO 10% GLA ( Deodorized ) SPECS - BioNaturoil® EPO 10% GLA ( Deodorized )MSDS - BioNaturoil® EPO 10% GLA ( Deodorized )
    Description: Evening Primrose Oil (EPO) is an oil rich in ess ential fatty acids-polyunsaturated fats that are essential as vitamins and minerals for the maintenance of good health and healthy skin.
    BioNaturoil® EPO 9% GLA ( Un-refined ) SPECS - BioNaturoil® EPO 9% GLA ( Un-refined ) MSDS - BioNaturoil® EPO 9% GLA ( Un-refined )
    Description: Evening Primrose Oil (EPO) is an oil rich in ess ential fatty acids-polyunsaturated fats that are essential as vitamins and minerals for the maintenance of good health and healthy skin.
    BioNaturoil® EPO - Ultra Refined SPECS - BioNaturoil® EPO - Ultra RefinedMSDS - BioNaturoil® EPO - Ultra Refined
    Description: Evening Primrose Oil (EPO) is an oil rich in ess ential fatty acids-polyunsaturated fats that are essential as vitamins and minerals for the maintenance of good health and healthy skin.
    BioNaturoil® Eucalyptus Globulas - Ultra Refined SPECS - BioNaturoil® Eucalyptus Globulas - Ultra RefinedMSDS - BioNaturoil® Eucalyptus Globulas - Ultra Refined
     
    BioNaturoil® Flax Seed Oil SPECS - BioNaturoil® Flax Seed Oil MSDS - BioNaturoil® Flax Seed Oil
     
    BioNaturoil® Flax ( Color Reduced ) SPECS - BioNaturoil® Flax ( Color Reduced )MSDS - BioNaturoil® Flax ( Color Reduced )
     
    BioNaturoil® Flax ( Organic ) SPECS - BioNaturoil® Flax ( Organic )MSDS - BioNaturoil® Flax ( Organic )
     
    BioNaturoil® Flax Bleached SPECS - BioNaturoil® Flax Bleached MSDS - BioNaturoil® Flax Bleached
     
    BioNaturoil® GSO SPECS - BioNaturoil® Grape Seed OilMSDS - BioNaturoil® Grape Seed Oil
    INCI Name: Grape Seed Oil
    BioNaturoil® Hemp Seed SPECS - BioNaturoil® Hemp Seed - NaturalMSDS - BioNaturoil® Hemp Seed - Natural
     
    BioNaturoil® Jojoba Oil - Natural/Golden SPECS - BioNaturoil® Jojoba Oil - Natural/Golden MSDS - BioNaturoil® Jojoba Oil - Natural/Golden

    INCI Name: Jojoba (Buxus Chinensis) Seed Oil


    Description: Jojoba Oil is expressed from the seeds of the desert shrub jojoba. (Simondsia Chinesis). It is useful in cosmetic and industrial uses as its long chain lengths give it good stability when heated.

    BioNaturoil® Jojoba Oil - Ultra Refined SPECS - BioNaturoil® Jojoba Oil - Ultra Refined MSDS - BioNaturoil® Jojoba Oil - Ultra Refined

    INCI Name: Jojoba (Buxus Chinensis) Seed Oil


    Description: Jojoba Oil is expressed from the seeds of the desert shrub jojoba. (Simondsia Chinesis). It is useful in cosmetic and industrial uses as its long chain lengths give it good stability when heated.

    BioNaturoil® Kukui Nut Oil SPECS - BioNaturoil® Kukui Nut OilMSDS - BioNaturoil® Kukui Nut Oil
    Description: BioNaturoil Kukui nut oil is produced in Hawaii by cold pressing the oil from the nut of the Kukui tree (alleurites moluccana). The oil has an excellent skin feel, due in part to its low viscosity. The oil is non-irritating to the eyes and has no known side effects. It is an outstanding emollient that leaves the skin with a nongreasy after feel.
    BioNaturoil® Macadamia Oil SPECS - BioNaturoil® Macadamia OilMSDS - BioNaturoil® Macadamia Oil
    INCI Name: Macadamia Nut Oil
    BioNaturoil® Macadamia Seed, Ultra Refined SPECS - BioNaturoil® Macadamia Seed, Ultra Refined MSDS - BioNaturoil® Macadamia Seed, Ultra Refined

    INCI Name: Macadamia Nut Oil-Ultra Refined

    Macadamia Nut Oil is obtained by cold pressing of the nuts (seeds) of the Macadamia ternifolia tree following by a full refining process to render an oil which is light in color and mild in odor. During the pressing, a liquid fraction appears as Macadamia Nut Oil which offers an exceptionally good emolliency, while at the same time exhibiting good dermal penetration.

    The Macadamia tree is an Australian rainforest, which is evergreen and grows up to 15 meters high. It provides a nut that is used in confectionery, cooking and cosmetics. Macadamia Nut Oil will not stain clothing, making it an ideal massage oil. Its use in cosmetics has become more and more important as companies shift away from petroleum based oils in flavor or plant-derived oils. The toxicity of Macadamia Nut Oil is considered nil, and in fact is used in foods and confections.

    Suggested Use: Use from 3% to 20% in creams and lotions, soaps and balms, or 100% pure as moisturizing serum or massage oil.

    BioNaturoil® MangOlein SPECS - BioNaturoil® MangOleinMSDS - BioNaturoil® MangOlein

    INCI Name: Mangifera Indica Seed Oil

    BioNaturoil supplied by BioOrganic Concepts has been extracted from the fruit kernels (seeds) of the Mango tree (Magnifera indica) of India, and is an oil fraction of the processing for Mango Butter. The butter-like oil is carefully refined and deodorized to obtain a semi-solid oil, which meets the stringent requirements for cosmetic applications.

    BioNaturoil is a semi-solid oil at room temperatures, but melts immediately upon contact at skin temperatures and disperses evenly. At elevated temperatures (above 27˚ C) BioNaturoil Mango remains a free-flowing liquid oil. BioNaturoil Mango may be used for cutaneous dryness to assist in moisturization after exposure to sun and other harsh elements. Suggested uses: Creams, lotions, balms, bar soaps and massage oils.

    Suggested Use: Levels: 3 - 100% pure (as a soft, butter-like balm).

    BioNaturoil® Muru-Muru SPECS - BioNaturoil® Muru-Muru MSDS - BioNaturoil® Muru-Muru
     
    BioNaturoil® Neem Seed Oil Regular Active SPECS - BioNaturoil® Neem Seed OilMSDS - BioNaturoil® Neem Seed Oil

    INCI Name: Melia Azadiraohta Seed Oil


    Description: Fruit from the Neem tree (or Margosa Tree) contains Kernels (seeds), which are rich in oil (up to 40%). From these seeds a unique, cold pressed oil is expelled which contains natural constituents which have specific benefits for skin care.

    BioNaturoil® Neem Seed Oil (Deod98% & Deco95%) SPECS - BioNaturoil® Neem Seed Oil (Deod98% & Deco95%)MSDS - BioNaturoil® Neem Seed Oil (Deod98% & Deco95%)

    INCI Name: Melia Azadiraohta Seed Oil


    Description: Fruit from the Neem tree (or Margosa Tree) contains Kernels (seeds), which are rich in oil (up to 40%). From these seeds a unique, cold pressed oil is expelled which contains natural constituents which have specific benefits for skin care.

    BioNaturoil® O, EVO ( Extra Virgin Olive Oil ) SPECS - BioNaturoil® O, EVO ( Extra Virgin Olive Oil )MSDS - BioNaturoil® O, EVO ( Extra Virgin Olive Oil )

    INCI Name: Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil

    Extra Virgin Olive Oil is the oil extracted from the grown fruit of the olive tree solely by mechanical or other physical means under conditions, particularly thermal conditions, that do not lead to alterations in the oil, and which has not undergone any treatment other than washing, decantation, centrifugation and filtration.

    Extra Virgin Olive Oil has an organaleptic rating of 6.5 or more, and a free fatty acid level, expressed as oleic acid, of not more than 0.8 gram per 100 grams.

    BioNaturoil® O, Pomace SPECS - BioNaturoil® O, PomaceMSDS - BioNaturoil® O, Pomace

    INCI Name: Olive (Olea Eruopea) Oil

    Olive oil is the edible oil obtained from the fruit of the olive tree (Olea Europea) as specified in the Code of Federal Regulations, CVFR 7, Section 52.1531. The finished product shall meet the following analytical characteristics:

    BioNaturoil® O, Pure ( 100% Pure Olive Oil ) SPECS - BioNaturoil® O, Pure ( 100% Pure Olive Oil ) MSDS - BioNaturoil® O, Pure ( 100% Pure Olive Oil )
    INCI Name: Olive (Olea Eruopea) Oil
    BioNaturoil® O, Squalane SPECS - BioNaturoil® O, Squalane MSDS - BioNaturoil® O, Squalane
    INCI Name: Squalane (Olive Derived)
    BioNaturoil® Oil of Algae SPECS - BioNaturoil® Oil of AlgaeMSDS - BioNaturoil® Oil of Algae
     
    BioNaturoil® Pecan Oil SPECS - BioNaturoil® Pecan OilMSDS - BioNaturoil® Pecan Oil
     
    BioNaturoil® Parsely Seed Oil ( Food Grade ) SPECS - BioNaturoil® Parsely Seed Oil ( Food Grade )MSDS - BioNaturoil® Parsely Seed Oil ( Food Grade )
     
    BioNaturoil® Passion Fruit SPECS - BioNaturoil® Passion Fruit MSDS - BioNaturoil® Passion Fruit
     
    BioNaturoil® Pecan SPECS - BioNaturoil® PecanMSDS - BioNaturoil® Pecan
     
    BioNaturoil® Pequi SPECS - BioNaturoil® Pequi MSDS - BioNaturoil® Pequi
     
    BioNaturoil® Pumpkin SPECS - BioNaturoil® Pumpkin MSDS - BioNaturoil® Pumpkin

    INCI Name: Cucurbita Pepo {Pumpkin} Seed Oil

    Description: BioNaturoil Pumpkin (Ultra Refined) is a highly refined (light color) oil obtained from the seeds of organically grown Cucurbita Pepo {Pumpkin} Seed, by cold expeller press method. The seeds are not sterilized nor fumigated. This Ultra Refined grade is highly suitable for cosmetics and toiletries due to its light color and mild odor. This oil has traditionally been used in Chinese medicine, and more recently in nutraceuticals since it is especially known for its high content of nutrients believed to be beneficial in maintaining a healthy prostate in men; it is know to contain Phytosterols and Omega-3, 6 and 9 fatty acids...all beneficial to good cellular health.

    BioNaturoil Pumpkin may be used in body care, soaps, facial creams, lotions and sunscreens to impart moisturization, particularly for dry, damaged skin (Le. eczema and psoriasis). Due to its great emolliency, it also makes for a very good massage oil, increasing the "play time" on the skin.

    Suggested Uses: May be used at up to 10% in skin care formulations. Up to 3% in hand and foot care products. Up to 10% in lipsticks and balms, nail treatments and after-sun products. In OTC products, may be used at up to 10% for topical ointments. In soaps at up to 5%. In nutraceuticals up to 100%.

    BioNaturoil® Pumpkin Organic SPECS - BioNaturoil® Pumpkin OrganicMSDS - BioNaturoil® Pumpkin Organic
     
    BioNaturoil® Pumpkin Seed Oil - Ultra Refined SPECS - BioNaturoil® Pumpkin Seed Oil - Ultra Refined MSDS - BioNaturoil® Pumpkin Seed Oil - Ultra Refined
     
    BioNaturoil® Rose Hip Seed Oil SPECS - BioNaturoil® Rose Hip Seed OilMSDS - BioNaturoil® Rose Hip Seed Oil
    INCI Name: Rose Hip Seed Oil
    BioNaturoil® Rosemary SPECS - BioNaturoil® RosemaryMSDS - BioNaturoil® Rosemary
     
    BioNaturoil® SAF ( HO - Sunflower ) SPECS - BioNaturoil® SAF ( HO - Sunflower ) MSDS - BioNaturoil® SAF ( HO - Sunflower )
    INCI Name: Safflower Oil – USP
    BioNaturoil® Shea SPECS - BioNaturoil® Shea MSDS - BioNaturoil® Shea

    INCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii Oil

    Shea Butter is obtained by cold pressing of the fruits (seeds) of the karate tree followed by a full refining process. During the pressing of the butter, a liquid fraction appears as Shea Oil, which offers an exceptional skin feel. BioNaturoil TM Shea, UR offers an elegant feel but also promotes anti-inflammatory properties due to its natural phytosterols content.

    Due to its high content of unsaponifiables, Shea Oil draws its traditional properties: protection of the skin against weather, sun and aging; elimination of superficial irritations. Shea is well known to assist cutaneous dryness, dermatitis and dermatoses, eczema, solar erythema and burns. The toxicity of Shea is nil, and in fact is used in Europe in foods and confections to replace fats to enhance food texture and flavor.

    Suggested Uses: Use from 3% to 20% in creams and lotions, soaps and balms or 100% pure as a moisturizing serum or massage oil.

    BioNaturoil® South Pacific True Monoi SPECS - BioNaturoil® South Pacific True Monoi MSDS - BioNaturoil® South Pacific True Monoi
    Description:

    A deciduous tree with thick and fleshy branches containing milky juice; leaves spirally arranged with an intramarginal vein, borne at the ends of branches, flowers white with yellow or cram colored center, sometimes pink outside in terminal panicles, very fragrant; fruits follicles, brownish black, rarely produced.

    Trees with copious latex. Branchlets 2-3 cm thick, nearly fleshy. Leaves alternate, long petiolate. Cymes Terminal, 2- or 3- branched, pedunculate; brachts usually large deciduous before anthesis. Flowers fragrant, waxy. Calyx small, faucal scales absent; lobes overlapping left. Stamens inserted at or near base of corolla tube; anthers free from pistil head, oblong, rounded at base; disc absent. Ovaries 2 distinct; ovules numerous, multiseriate on each placenta. Style short; pistil head with obtusely 2-cleft apex. Follicles 2. Seeds many, flat proximally, with a membranous wing; endosperm fleshy; cotyledons oblong, radicle short.

    BioNaturoil® Soy SPECS - BioNaturoil® Soy MSDS - BioNaturoil® Soy

    INCI Name: Soybean Oil

    Soybean Oil is obtained from Soybeans by extraction or expression. It consists essentially of triglycerides of oleic, Linoleic and Linolenic acids. Soybean Oil is one of the most commonly used vegetable oils. Has been used in cosmetics as an emollient, pharmaceuticals as a carrier oil, and industrial paints and coatings applications.
    BioNaturoil® Stevia SPECS - BioNaturoil® SteviaMSDS - BioNaturoil® Stevia
     
    BioNaturoil® SUN ( HO ) SPECS - BioNaturoil® SUN ( HO )MSDS - BioNaturoil® SUN ( HO )

    INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil

    Description: High Oleic Sunflower Oil is extracted from traditionally crossbred sunflower crop that exhibits much greater stability than regular sunflower. Advanced plant breeding has increased the level of oleic acid in this product to 84%. The addition of tocopherol improves the AOM for increased stability.

    BioNaturoil® Sunflower SPECS - BioNaturoil® SunflowerMSDS - BioNaturoil® Sunflower
    INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
    BioNaturoil® Sweet Almond SPECS - BioNaturoil® Sweet Almond MSDS - BioNaturoil® Sweet Almond

    INCI Name: Sweet Almond Oil

    Description: BioNaturoil ALS is the fixed oil obtained from the ripe seed kernel of Prunus persica dulsis.

    BioNaturoil® Tea Tree Oil SPECS - BioNaturoil® Tea Tree Oil MSDS - BioNaturoil® Tea Tree Oil
     
    BioNaturoil® Tucuma SPECS - BioNaturoil® Tucuma MSDS - BioNaturoil® Tucuma
     
    BioNaturoil® High Oleic Safflower Oil SPECS - BioNaturoil® High Oleic Safflower Oil MSDS - BioNaturoil® High Oleic Safflower Oil
    Description: BioNaturoil – SAF, HO is a natural vegetable oil derived from a hybridized seed. Light in color and remarkably stable from oxidative rancidity.
    BioNaturoil® Soybean Oil SPECS - BioNaturoil® Soybean Oil MSDS - BioNaturoil® Soybean Oil
     
    BioNaturoil® Vitamin E ( Tocopherol ) Natural SPECS - BioNaturoil® Vitamin E ( Tocopherol ) MSDS - BioNaturoil® Vitamin E ( Tocopherol )

    Vitamin E - Natural ( D-alpha tocopherol form ) is extracted by a specific process from vegetable oils, mainly from sunflower oil ( GMO-free). It is a yellow to red viscous liquid with a characteristic herbaceous odour.This form of Vitamin E is insoluble in water, freely soluble in ethanol, acetone, chloroform, ether and vegetable oils, and is free of foreign matter.

    Vitamin E - Natural is an "active" cosmetic ingredient which is a highly efficient moisturizing component and mainly acts as an anti-oxidizing agent, helping to minimize lipid peroxidation It may also be used to stabilize oils to prevent their oxidation.

    D-Alpha-tocopherol is the most active form of Vitamin E in humans, and is a powerful biological antioxidant. This isometric form of natural Vitamin E is recognized to be twice more biologically active than the equivalent synthetic form.

    Free radicals scavenger protects from UV radiation effects. Main applications in skincare, suncare products, pharmaceutical and food industries.

    Suggested Use Levels: Lotions and Cremes: 0.5 - 2 % | Bar Soaps: 1 - 2 % | Balms: 0.5 - 1% | Nutritionals: 100%

    BioNaturoil® Vitamin E ( Tocopherol ) Synthetic SPECS - BioNaturoil® Vitamin E ( Tocopherol ) MSDS - BioNaturoil® Vitamin E ( Tocopherol )

    Vitamin E - Natural ( D-alpha tocopherol form ) is extracted by a specific process from vegetable oils, mainly from sunflower oil ( GMO-free). It is a yellow to red viscous liquid with a characteristic herbaceous odour.This form of Vitamin E is insoluble in water, freely soluble in ethanol, acetone, chloroform, ether and vegetable oils, and is free of foreign matter.

    Vitamin E - Natural is an "active" cosmetic ingredient which is a highly efficient moisturizing component and mainly acts as an anti-oxidizing agent, helping to minimize lipid peroxidation It may also be used to stabilize oils to prevent their oxidation.

    D-Alpha-tocopherol is the most active form of Vitamin E in humans, and is a powerful biological antioxidant. This isometric form of natural Vitamin E is recognized to be twice more biologically active than the equivalent synthetic form.

    Free radicals scavenger protects from UV radiation effects. Main applications in skincare, suncare products, pharmaceutical and food industries.

    Suggested Use Levels: Lotions and Cremes: 0.5 - 2 % | Bar Soaps: 1 - 2 % | Balms: 0.5 - 1% | Nutritionals: 100%

    BioNaturoil® Wheat Germ Oil , Cold Press SPECS - BioNaturoil® Wheat Germ Oil , Cold PressMSDS - BioNaturoil® Wheat Germ Oil , Cold Press
    INCI Name: Cold Pressed Wheat Germ Oil
    BioNaturoil® Wheat Germ Oil, Refined SPECS - BioNaturoil® Wheat Germ Oil, RefinedMSDS - BioNaturoil® Wheat Germ Oil, Refined
     
    BioNaturoil® Wheat Germ Oil, Ultra Refined SPECS - BioNaturoil® Wheat Germ Oil, Ultra RefinedMSDS - BioNaturoil® Wheat Germ Oil, Ultra Refined